Athletics

Athletics Calendar

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 30
  2. 1

    Regional Tournament Seeding Game

    Away
    Baseball Varsity vs Memphis University School

    Baseball 6th/7th

    Neutral
    Baseball 6th/7th vs Lausanne Collegiate School

    Softball HS Varsity

    Away
    Softball HS Varsity vs Fayette Academy

    LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

    Home
    Playing Fields - Maddie Kruse Softball Field
    Softball Middle School vs First Assembly Christian School

    Baseball 6th/7th

    Neutral
    Baseball 6th/7th vs FCA
  3. 2

    Home Meet #2

    Home
    Playing Fields - Track

    Home Meet #3

    Home
    Playing Fields - Track

    Senior Night

    Home
    Playing Fields - Maddie Kruse Softball Field
    Softball HS Varsity vs St. Agnes Academy

    Soccer HS JV Boys

    Home
    Playing Fields - Michael Bell Soccer Field
    Soccer HS JV Boys vs Memphis University School

    Lacrosse 7th/8th Boys

    Home
    Playing Fields - Practice Football Field (HS)
    Lacrosse 7th/8th Boys vs Collierville Middle School

    LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

    Home
    Playing Fields - Maddie Kruse Softball Field
    Softball Middle School vs Tipton Rosemark Academy

    Soccer HS Varsity Boys

    Home
    Playing Fields - Michael Bell Soccer Field
    Soccer HS Varsity Boys vs Memphis University School

    Regional Tournament Seeding Game

    Away
    Baseball Varsity vs St. Benedict at Auburndale
  4. 3
  5. 4

    Softball HS Varsity

    Rescheduled
    Home
    Playing Fields - Maddie Kruse Softball Field

    Regional Tournament

    Neutral
    Baseball Varsity vs Christian Brothers High School

    Soccer HS JV Boys

    Away
    Soccer HS JV Boys vs St. Benedict at Auburndale

    Soccer HS Varsity Boys

    Away
    Soccer HS Varsity Boys vs St. Benedict at Auburndale

    CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

    Home
    Playing Fields - Maddie Kruse Softball Field

    1st Round Tournament Game

    Neutral
    Baseball 6th/7th vs First Assembly Christian School
  6. 6

    Lacrosse 7th/8th Boys

    Home
    Playing Fields - Practice Football Field (HS)
    Lacrosse 7th/8th Boys vs Memphis University School

    Regional Tournament

    TBD
    Baseball Varsity
    vs St. Benedict at Auburndale
    Christian Brothers High School
  1. 7
  2. 8

    Region Championship - Game 2

    Away
    Baseball Varsity vs Memphis University School

    Region Championship - Game 1

    Away
    Baseball Varsity vs Memphis University School
  3. 9

    Softball HS Varsity

    Away
    Softball HS Varsity vs St. Benedict at Auburndale

    Soccer HS JV Boys

    Away
    Soccer HS JV Boys vs Christian Brothers High School

    Soccer HS Varsity Boys

    Away
    Soccer HS Varsity Boys vs Christian Brothers High School

    Quarterfinals

    Neutral
    Baseball 6th/7th vs White Station Middle School
  4. 10

    Tennis Varsity Boys

    Away
    Tennis Varsity Boys vs St. Benedict at Auburndale

    Softball HS Varsity

    Home
    Playing Fields - Maddie Kruse Softball Field
    Softball HS Varsity vs St. Benedict at Auburndale
  5. 11

    Tennis Varsity Girls

    Away
    Tennis Varsity Girls vs St. Agnes Academy

    Seed 1 vs Seed 2 - Game 1

    Home
    Playing Fields - Baseball Field
    Baseball Varsity vs Memphis University School

    Seed 1 vs Seed 2 - Game 2

    TBD
    Playing Fields - Baseball Field
    Baseball Varsity vs Memphis University School
  6. 13

    Lacrosse HS Varsity Boys

    Home
    Playing Fields - Clayton Field (Football)
    Lacrosse HS Varsity Boys vs St. George's High School
  1. 14
  2. 15

    Semifinals

    Neutral
    Baseball 6th/7th vs Fayette Academy
  3. 17

    Sub-State (best 2 out of 3)

    Home
    Playing Fields - Baseball Field
    Baseball Varsity vs Ensworth School

    Sub-state Game 1

    Home
    Playing Fields - Maddie Kruse Softball Field
    Softball HS Varsity vs Brentwood Academy

    Sub-State (best 2 out of 3)

    Home
    Playing Fields - Baseball Field
    Baseball Varsity vs Ensworth School
  4. 18

    Sub-state Game 2

    Home
    Playing Fields - Maddie Kruse Softball Field
    Softball HS Varsity vs Brentwood Academy
  5. 20

    State Championship

    Neutral
    Lacrosse HS Varsity Boys vs Evangelical Christian School
  1. 21
  2. 27
  1. 28
  2. 29
  3. 30
  4. 31
  5. 1
  6. 2
  7. 3