2018 BRACE Award Recipients

Kindergarten Winners
St. Mary's Episcopal School Ann Carter Lyon 1st Place Kindergarten
Collierville Elementary School Whitt Bishop 2nd Place Kindergarten
Collierville Elementary School Ashlyn Jones 3rd Place Kindergarten
Ellendale Elementary School Amari Carruth 4th Place Kindergarten
St. Mary's Episcopal School Savannah Rai Martin Honorable Mention Kindergarten
Presbyterian Day School Matthew Muller Honorable Mention Kindergarten
Crosswind Elementary School Lexie Rorie Honorable Mention Kindergarten
Briarcrest Christian Elementary School Julia Petree Honorable Mention Kindergarten
1st Grade Winners
Collierville Elementary School Jenna Taylor 1st Place First Grade
Briarcrest Christian Elementary School Hailey Vitek 2nd Place First Grade
Crosswind Elementary School Laurel Tupper 3rd Place First Grade
Ellendale Elementary School Allie Untal 4th Place First Grade
Ellendale Elementary School Mynnahtallah Al-Ramahi Honorable Mention First Grade
Crosswind Elementary School Benjamin Stewart Honorable Mention First Grade
Collierville Elementary School Addie Garrison Honorable Mention First Grade
Presbyterian Day School Harris Laughlin Honorable Mention First Grade
2nd Grade Winners
Ellendale Elementary School Caleb Geater 1st Place Second Grade
Good Works Nandini Kondisetti 2nd Place Second Grade
Collierville Elementary School Levi Seiber 3rd Place Second Grade
Presbyterian Day School Palmer Albertine 4th Place Second Grade
Ellendale Elementary School Cherrené Dubioise Honorable Mention Second Grade
Presbyterian Day School James Hanlon Honorable Mention Second Grade
Collierville Elementary School Wilson Casey Honorable Mention Second Grade
Briarcrest Christian Elementary School Graham Kesner Honorable Mention Second Grade
3rd Grade Winners
Ellendale Elementary School Abby Wheat 1st Place Third Grade
Presbyterian Day School Johnny Dobbs 2nd Place Third Grade
Dogwood Elementary School Aiden Abney 3rd Place Third Grade
Dogwood Elementary School Avery Martens 4th Place Third Grade
St. Mary's Episcopal School Campbell Fields Honorable Mention Third Grade
Willow Oaks Elementary School Jason Herrara Honorable Mention Third Grade
Lewisburg Elementary School Sutton Knabb Honorable Mention Third Grade
Presbyterian Day School Edwin Wallis Honorable Mention Third Grade
4th Grade Winners
Ellendale Elementary School Brynna Brown 1st Place Fourth Grade
Elaine Neeley Studio Ella Liu 2nd Place Fourth Grade
Collierville Elementary School Lawson Smith 3rd Place Fourth Grade
St. Mary's Episcopal School Eleanor Chandler 4th Place Fourth Grade
Willow Oaks Elementary School Kennedy Ramirez Honorable Mention Fourth Grade
Briarcrest Christian Elementary School Lauren Bascom Honorable Mention Fourth Grade
Ellendale Elementary School Katie Geater Honorable Mention Fourth Grade
Crosswind Elementary School Timothy Stephney Honorable Mention Fourth Grade
5th Grade Winners
Willow Oaks Elementary School Valeria Salgado 1st Place Fifth Grade
St. Mary's Episcopal School Helen Dunlap 2nd Place Fifth Grade
Presbyterian Day School Hall Thompson 3rd Place Fifth Grade
TIpton Rosemark Academy Xantha O'Brien 4th Place Fifth Grade
Ellendale Elementary School Hayden Porter Honorable Mention Fifth Grade
Crosswind Elementary School Isabelle Dibb Honorable Mention Fifth Grade
Elaine Neeley Studio Ellen Tan Honorable Mention Fifth Grade
TIpton Rosemark Academy Sequoia Slayman Honorable Mention Fifth Grade
6th Grade Winners
Houston Middle School Misha Agrawal 1st Place Sixth Grade
Good Works Manvita Yarramsetty 2nd Place Sixth Grade
Elaine Neeley Studio Naomi Betapudi 3rd Place Sixth Grade
West Collierville Middle School Sofia Ragland 4th Place Sixth Grade
St. Mary's Episcopal School Katie Lam Honorable Mention Sixth Grade
Briarcrest Christian Middle School Sela Cooper Honorable Mention Sixth Grade
Presbyterian Day School Charlie Treadwell Honorable Mention Sixth Grade
Arlington Middle School Grace Lawson Honorable Mention Sixth Grade
7th Grade Winners
Elaine Neeley Studio Meg He 1st Place Seventh Grade
St. Mary's Episcopal School Charlie LaMountain 2nd Place Seventh Grade
Briarcrest Christian Middle School Julia Cutchin 3rd Place Seventh Grade
Houston Middle School Nicholas Luter 4th Place Seventh Grade
Briarcrest Christian Middle School Emmye Conway Honorable Mention Seventh Grade
Elaine Neeley Studio Jerry Xiao Honorable Mention Seventh Grade
Houston Middle School Elijah Albaugh Honorable Mention Seventh Grade
Good Works Kemp Conrad Honorable Mention Seventh Grade
8th Grade Winners
Briarcrest Christian Middle School Jordan Clark 1st Place Eighth Grade
Evangelical Christian School Emma Weaver 2nd Place Eighth Grade
Houston Middle School Caillie Wortham 3rd Place Eighth Grade
Briarcrest Christian Middle School Christian Allen 4th Place Eighth Grade
Collierville Middle School Lily Van Wijk  Honorable Mention Eighth Grade
St. Mary's Episcopal School Ella Benitone Honorable Mention Eighth Grade
St. Mary's Episcopal School Ava Jalenak Honorable Mention Eighth Grade
Houston Middle School Jack Umsted Honorable Mention Eighth Grade
9th Grade Winners
Elaine Neeley Studio Sarah Wright 1st Place Ninth Grade
Elaine Neeley Studio Annabella Tian 2nd Place Ninth Grade
White Station High School Diran Tan 3rd Place Ninth Grade
Briarcrest Christian High School Rebecca Donati 4th Place Ninth Grade
Arlington High School Riley Barber Honorable Mention Ninth Grade
White Station High School Aayush Jain Honorable Mention Ninth Grade
DeSoto Central High School Isabella Nettles Honorable Mention Ninth Grade
Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering Corey Williams Honorable Mention Ninth Grade
10th Grade Winners
Arlington High School Olivia Stearsman 1st Place Tenth Grade
White Station High School Sara Griffith 2nd Place Tenth Grade
Briarcrest Christian High School Garnett Hutton 3rd Place Tenth Grade
DeSoto Central High School Mary Grace Hammond 4th Place Tenth Grade
Bartlett High School Ali Tetreault Honorable Mention Tenth Grade
White Station High School Serena Zhang Honorable Mention Tenth Grade
Briarcrest Christian High School Ellie Stewart Honorable Mention Tenth Grade
Collierville High School Marlaina Miller Honorable Mention Tenth Grade
11th Grade Winners
Elaine Neeley Studio Angela Xu 1st Place Eleventh Grade
Olive Branch High School  Hannah Cobb 2nd Place Eleventh Grade
Arlington High School Melate Haile 3rd Place Eleventh Grade
Collierville High School Megan Ross 4th Place Eleventh Grade
Collierville High School Brianna Morelli Honorable Mention Eleventh Grade
DeSoto Central High School Jenna Edwards Honorable Mention Eleventh Grade
White Station High School Erick Figueroa Honorable Mention Eleventh Grade
Briarcrest Christian High School Lilly Stancil Honorable Mention Eleventh Grade
12th Grade Winners
Arlington High School Abby Rose 1st Place Twelfth Grade
Elaine Neeley Studio Tierra  Anderson 2nd Place Twelfth Grade
Briarcrest Christian High School Luke Braswell 3rd Place Twelfth Grade
White Station High School Sophie Ross 4th Place Twelfth Grade 
Briarcrest Christian High School Jules Watson Honorable Mention Twelfth Grade
Bartlett High School Nicole Williams Honorable Mention Twelfth Grade
DeSoto Central High School Carrie McPherson Honorable Mention Twelfth Grade
Memphis Academy of Science and Engineering Isabella Reyes Honorable Mention Twelfth Grade
Special Award Winners
St. Mary's Episcopal School Drewsie Willson Excellence in Expressive Quality
Bartlett High School Kystia Luss Excellence in Drawing
Arlington Middle School Emma Hardin Best of Color
Houston Middle School Haley Polley Best of Mixed Media
Good Works Fiona Wanchiao Jia Excellence in Painting
Collierville High School Lily Smith Excellence in Watercolor
St. Mary's Episcopal School Kylin Menard Best of Show Grades K-2
Briarcrest Christian Elementary School Laney McKee Best of Show Grades 3-5
Briarcrest Christian Middle School Sai Williams Best of Show Grades 6-8
Arlington High School Madison McMahon Best of Show Grades 9-12