Skip To Main Content

Excellence. Tradition. Perseverance. Teamwork.
Balance between continued development of the fundamentals and increased
emphasis on competition.

TEAM DESCRIPTIONS

Athletic Information and Forms

Select A Team

Mr. Robert Donaldson

Mr. Robert Donaldson

Middle School Athletic Director

Mrs. Teri Ford

Administrative Assistant - MS Office & MS Athletics

 

 

Team Updates

Congratulations to the following students for being selected to the MS Volleyball Teams for the 2022-2023 school year.

 

7th/8th Varsity Team

Addison Crawford

Anna Carson Green

Clara Hutsell

Victoria Lankhorst

Sophie Loe

Cora McDonald

Vivien Miller

Elyse Mitchell

Haley Moore

Taylor Shepard

Gracie Turner

Nancy Ward

 

7th/8th JV Team

Alaina Ables

Stella Bosworth

Caroline Brady

Paige Corless

Kendyll Duckett

Grace Gleason

Kate Hurdle

Leila Iysheh

Charlotte Johnson

Olivia Klepko

Lillie Bee Lawrence

Morgan Sory

 

5th/6th Varsity Team

Anne Bevill Anderson

Ashleigh Anderson

Olivia Ford

Huxley Grear

Hamilton Hahn

Macy Hardin

Anna Hutsell 

Lillian Pickel

Sadie Ramey

Parker Rose

Livi Sizemore

Rose Young

 

5th/6th JV Team  

Lillian Bendure

Kinsley Boone

Kadie Freeman

Meredith Freudenberg

Ellee Griffin

Natalia Ingelmo

Elise James

Addy Lyons

Addison McEver

Violet Neller

Avery Simons

Georgia Sizemore

Hailey Vitek

 

 

 

Congratulations to the following students for being selected to the MS Cheer Team for the 2022-2023 school year.

Practice information will be sent next week.

Lillian Bendure

Allie Biggers

Madison Brashier

Charlotte Burgess

Anne Catherine Cannon

Maggie Cannon

Madison Conner

Ella Cullison

Rylie Donaldson

Sophia Dunn

Layla Ellis

Callan Ellis

Huxley Grear

Hamilton Hahn

Annabelle Hood

Victoria Marcucci

Taylor Martin

Madison McCaskill

Annalynn McCrady

Hayes Patterson

Sadie Ramey

Nora Robertson

London Scurlock

Caroline Simpson

Jayla Walls

Wesleigh Whitley

Campbell Wilder

Audrina Zientek

 

 

 

Congratulations to the following students for being selected to the MS Dance Team for the 2022-2023 school year.

Practice information will be sent next week.

Modupe Adewale

Maggie Baker

Lily Chartrand

Caroline Hansen

Laney McKee

Leah Midgett

Sydney Murley

Stella Pomerenk

Isabel Rodriguez

Ellen Claire Workman

 

 

 

Congratulations to the following students for being selected to the 8th Grade Baseball Team.

Your coach will email players regarding practice information.

Christian Flores-Villafana

Preston Johns

Kalvin Moua

Hayden Parker

Dallas Patrick

Mason Patrick

Cole Photopulos

Nate Powers

Drew Rivera

Reece Saliba

Kale Sanders

Nathaniel Shaw

Charlie Spann

Hudson Tucker

Wes Yarbro

 

Congratulations to the following students for being selected to the 6th/7th Grade Baseball Team.

Your coach will email players regarding practice information.

Brayden Byrd

Cayden Dixon

Benton Durley

Webber Durley

Brayden Holland

Vailen Howell

Henry Kirby

Davis Linder

Foster Niemeyer

Si Pierce

Zane Ray

Brock Shepard

Hunter Skarstad

Foster Tollison

Charlie Tyler