Athletics

Athletics Calendar

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 28
  2. 29
  3. 30
  4. 2

    Softball Middle School

    Home
    Playing Fields - Maddie Kruse Softball Field
    Softball Middle School vs Evangelical Christian School

    Region Tournament

    Away
    Baseball Varsity vs Memphis University School

    Soccer HS JV Boys

    Canceled
    Away
    Soccer HS JV Boys vs St. Benedict at Auburndale

    Softball HS Varsity

    Away
    Softball HS Varsity vs St. Benedict at Auburndale

    Soccer HS Varsity Boys

    Away
    Soccer HS Varsity Boys vs St. Benedict at Auburndale
  5. 3

    Region Tournament

    Away
    Baseball Varsity vs St. Benedict at Auburndale

    Lacrosse HS Varsity Boys

    Home
    Playing Fields - Clayton Field (Football)
    Lacrosse HS Varsity Boys vs University School of Nashville
  6. 4

    Game

    Away
    Soccer Elementary Boys vs CSA - Crew
  1. 5
  2. 6

    Soccer HS JV Boys

    Home
    Playing Fields - Michael Bell Soccer Field
    Soccer HS JV Boys vs Christian Brothers High School

    Green-- Tournament

    Home
    Playing Fields - Maddie Kruse Softball Field
    Softball Middle School vs Fayette Academy

    Softball HS Varsity

    Rescheduled
    Away
  3. 7

    TEAM PICTURES AFTER DISMISSAL

    Home
    Playing Fields - MS Practice Field

    White Team-- Doubleheader

    Away
    Softball Middle School vs West Jr. High

    Soccer HS Varsity Boys

    Away
    Soccer HS Varsity Boys vs Christian Brothers High School

    Green-- IF WE WIN MONDAY

    Home
    Playing Fields - Maddie Kruse Softball Field
  4. 8

    Softball HS Varsity

    Away
    Softball HS Varsity vs St. Agnes Academy
  5. 9

    Division II-AA First Round (Best 2 out of 3)

    Away
    Baseball Varsity vs Memphis University School

    Soccer HS JV Boys

    Home
    Playing Fields - Michael Bell Soccer Field
    Soccer HS JV Boys vs Memphis University School

    State Semifinals

    Home
    Playing Fields - Clayton Field (Football)
    Lacrosse HS Varsity Boys vs Ensworth School

    Softball HS Varsity

    Home
    Playing Fields - Maddie Kruse Softball Field
    Softball HS Varsity vs St. Benedict at Auburndale

    Division II-AA First Round (Best 2 out of 3)

    Home
    Baseball Varsity vs Memphis University School
  6. 10

    Make up game from 4/13 rain-out

    Away
    Soccer Elementary Boys vs CSA - Timbers
  7. 11

    Game

    Away
    Soccer Elementary Boys vs CSA - Celtic
  1. 12
  2. 13
  3. 14
  4. 15
  5. 16

    State Quarterfinals

    Home
    Playing Fields - Michael Bell Soccer Field
    Soccer HS Varsity Boys vs Father Ryan

    Sub-State Game 1

    Home
    Playing Fields - Maddie Kruse Softball Field
    Softball HS Varsity vs Brentwood Academy
  6. 17

    Sub-State Game 2

    Home
    Playing Fields - Maddie Kruse Softball Field
    Softball HS Varsity vs Brentwood Academy

    Sub-State Game 3 (if necessary)

    Home
    Playing Fields - Maddie Kruse Softball Field
    Softball HS Varsity vs Brentwood Academy
  7. 18

    Game

    Away
    Soccer Elementary Boys vs CSA - Galaxy

    Lacrosse HS Varsity Boys

    Neutral
    Lacrosse HS Varsity Boys vs Evangelical Christian School
  1. 19

    Make up game from 5/5 rain-out

    Away
    Soccer Elementary Boys vs CSA - Juventus
  2. 20
  3. 22
  4. 23
  5. 24
  6. 25
  1. 26
  2. 27
  3. 28
  4. 29
  5. 30
  6. 31
  7. 1