Select A Team:

  • Basketball Varsity Girls

    2020 - 2021
    Head Coach: Lee Smith

Schedule

Basketball Varsity Girls

Away
Cancelled
League
vs.
Collierville High School
Collierville High School
Home
vs.
Fayette Academy
Win 65-51
Fayette Academy
Neutral
Cancelled

Otis Barker Classic

Non-League
Earle High School
Away

Haywood County

Non-League
vs.
Haywood High School
Haywood High School
Home

MHEA

League
vs.
MHEA
Win 54-31
Playing Fields - Rowell Arena
Neutral

Bartlett Classic

Non-League
vs.
Fayette Ware High School
Loss 45-47
Bartlett High School
Away
Rescheduled

Haywood County

Non-League
Haywood High School
Away

Rossville Academy

Non-League
Away
Rescheduled

Rossville Academy

Non-League
Away
Rescheduled

Haywood County

Non-League
vs.
Haywood High School
Haywood High School
Neutral
Cancelled

Jack Jones Classic

League
Houston High School
Neutral
Cancelled

Chester County High School

Non-League
University School of Jackson
Away
Cancelled

University School Of Jackson

Non-League
vs.
University School of Jackson
University School of Jackson
Neutral
Tournament

Dragon Fire Tournament

Non-League
vs.
Collierville High School
Win 52-39
Collierville High School
Neutral

Dragon Fire Tournament

League
vs.
Covington High School
Win 38-33
Collierville High School
Neutral
Tournament

Dragon Fire Tournament

Non-League
vs.
Hutchison School
Loss 52-63
Collierville High School
Home

MHEA

Non-League
vs.
MHEA
Win 38-18
Playing Fields - Rowell Arena
Home
League
vs.
St. Benedict at Auburndale
Win 61-22
St. Benedict at Auburndale
Home
League
vs.
St. Mary's Episcopal School
Win 57-23
Playing Fields - Rowell Arena
Home

Bartlett High School

Non-League
vs.
Bartlett High School
Win 51-43
Playing Fields - Rowell Arena
Away

St. Agnes Academy

League
vs.
St. Agnes Academy
Win 65-43
St. Agnes Academy
Home

Collierville High School

Non-League
vs.
Collierville High School
Win 67-58
Rowell Arena
Home

Hutchison

League
vs.
Hutchison School
Loss 46-51
Playing Fields - Rowell Arena
Away
League
vs.
St. Mary's Episcopal School
Win 38-23
St. Mary's Episcopal School
Home

MAHS

League
vs.
MAHS
Win 43-34
Playing Fields - Rowell Arena
Away

St. Benedict

League
vs.
St. Benedict at Auburndale
Win 77-43
St. Benedict at Auburndale
Neutral

Robertson Sports Classic @ Walnut High School (Walnut, MS)

Non-League
vs.
Meridian High School
Win 46-45
Away
Rescheduled

Bartlett High School

Non-League
vs.
Bartlett High School
Win 56-23
Bartlett High School
Home

St, Agnes

League
vs.
St. Agnes Academy
Win 56-35
Playing Fields - Rowell Arena
Home

Arlington High School

Non-League
vs.
Arlington High School
Win 60-59
Rowell Arena
Away

Bartlett High School

Non-League
vs.
Bartlett High School
Win 56-23
Bartlett High School
Home
Rescheduled

Arlington High School

Non-League
vs.
Arlington High School
Win 60-59
Rowell Arena
Away

Hutchison

League
vs.
Hutchison School
Win 42-39
Hutchison School
Home
Rescheduled
League
vs.
Collierville High School
Win 61-48
Playing Fields - Rowell Arena
Home
Cancelled
League
vs.
Arlington High School
Playing Fields - Rowell Arena
Home
vs.
Collierville High School
Win 61-48
Playing Fields - Rowell Arena
Home
Playoff

2nd Round of Playoffs

League
vs.
Father Ryan
Loss 23-46
Playing Fields - Rowell Arena
Neutral
Playoff

State Semi-Finals

League
Lipscomb University
Neutral
Playoff

State Championship

League
Lipscomb University

Coaches

Player Profile

Season Record

Overall Statistics
W L T %
19 4 0 82.6
League Statistics
W L T %
10 2 0 83.3
Non-League Statistics
W L T %
9 2 0 81.8