2020 BRACE Award Recipients

Kindergarten Winners
Good Works Studio
Veer
Kumar
Kindergarten
1st Place Kindergarten
Wenjun Art Studio
Maxwell
Howell
Kindergarten
2nd Place Kindergarten
Riverdale Elementary School
Emme
Ellis
Kindergarten
3rd Place Kindergarten
Dogwood Elementary School
Madeleine
French
Kindergarten
4th Place Kindergarten
Riverdale Elementary School
Camila
Vincentelli
Kindergarten
Honorable Mention Kindergarten
Briarcrest Christian Elementary School
Emma
Saliba
Kindergarten
Honorable Mention Kindergarten
Riverdale Elementary School
Isley
Coleman
Kindergarten
Honorable Mention Kindergarten
Briarcrest Christian Elementary School
Izzy
Spencer
Kindergarten
Honorable Mention Kindergarten
1st Grade Winners
Casey Day Smith
Caden
Wynne
1st Grade
1st Place First Grade
Briarcrest Christian Elementary School
Devin
Ling
1st Grade
2nd Place First Grade
Immanuel Lutheran School
Bentley
Cagle
1st Grade
3rd Place First Grade
Riverdale Elementary School
Lyida
Hingle
1st Grade
4th Place First Grade
Wenjun Art Studio
Alyssa
Dong
1st Grade
Honorable Mention First Grade
Altruria Elementary School
Madison
Wood
1st Grade
Honorable Mention First Grade
Briarcrest Christian Elementary School
Mae
Walker
1st Grade
Honorable Mention First Grade
Riverdale Elementary School
Nora
Wiggs
1st Grade
Honorable Mention First Grade
2nd Grade Winners
Riverdale Elementary School
Elliot
Burke
2nd Grade
1st Place Second Grade
Briarcrest Christian Elementary School
Amelia
Bontemps
2nd Grade
2nd Place Second Grade
Altruria Elementary School
Ariel
Garcia
2nd Grade
3rd Place Second Grade
Ellendale Elementary School
Bella
Moon
2nd Grade
4th Place Second Grade
Altruria Elementary School
Elaina
Coker
2nd Grade
Honorable Mention Second Grade
Dogwood Elementary School
Henry
Hodges
2nd Grade
Honorable Mention Second Grade
Farmington Elementary School
Kaitlyn
Bulla
2nd Grade
Honorable Mention Second Grade
Immanuel Lutheran School
Mackenzie
Duncanson
2nd Grade
Honorable Mention Second Grade
3rd Grade Winners
Briarcrest Christian Elementary School
Morgan
Roberts
3rd Grade
1st Place Third Grade
Good Works Studio
Haniya
Raza
3th Grade
2nd Place Third Grade
Good Works Studio
Sahithi
Indukuri
3rd Grade
3rd Place Third Grade
Riverdale Elementary School
Samuel
Taylor
3rd Grade
4th Place Third Grade
Briarcrest Christian Elementary School
Anna Claire
Eison
3rd Grade
Honorable Mention Third Grade
Altruria Elementary School
Cooper
Combs
3rd Grade
Honorable Mention Third Grade
Immanuel Lutheran School
Luke
Pinter
3rd Grade
Honorable Mention Third Grade
Wenjun Art Studio
Yuqi
Chen
3rd Grade
Honorable Mention Third Grade
4th Grade Winners
Casey Day Smith
Will
Walk
4th Grade
1st Place Fourth Grade
Good Works Studio
Sana
Dhankhar
4th Grade
2nd Place Fourth Grade
Ellendale Elementary School
Jesus
Aviles-Gonzales
4th Grade
3rd Place Fourth Grade
Altruria Elementary School
Lyla
York
4th Grade
4th Place Fourth Grade
Immanuel Lutheran School
Eliza
Metz
4th Grade
Honorable Mention Fourth Grade
St. Mary's Episcopal School
Lola
Cranford
4th Grade
Honorable Mention Fourth Grade
Altruria Elementary School
Mackenzie
Adams
4th Grade
Honorable Mention Fourth Grade
Wells Station Elementary School
Ricardo
Salinaz
4th Grade
Honorable Mention Fourth Grade
5th Grade Winners
Immanuel Lutheran School
Meagan
McLellan
5th Grade
1st Place Fifth Grade
Ellendale Elementary School
Mackenzie
Smith
5th Grade
2nd Place Fifth Grade
Good Works Studio
Margaret
Chism
5th Grade
3rd Place Fifth Grade
Casey Day Smith
John
Dobbs
5th Grade
4th Place Fifth Grade
Casey Day Smith
Emery
Taylor
5th Grade
Honorable Mention Fifth Grade
Ellendale Elementary School
Jacob
Sykes
5th Grade
Honorable Mention Fifth Grade
Wenjun Art Studio
Kate
Wu
5th Grade
Honorable Mention Fifth Grade
Good Works Studio
Nandini
Kondisetti
5th Grade
Honorable Mention Fifth Grade
6th Grade Winners
Casey Day Smith
Wilson
Pace
6th Grade
1st Place Sixth Grade
Houston Middle School
Chase
Neas
6th Grade
2nd Place Sixth Grade
St. Mary's Episcopal School
Lily
Savedra-Willet
6th Grade
3rd Place Sixth Grade
Briarcrest Christian Middle School 
Caroline
Brady
6th Grade
4th Place Sixth Grade
Elaine Neeley Studio
Jack
Feng
6th Grade
Honorable Mention Sixth Grade
Casey Day Smith
John
Dobbs
6th Grade
Honorable Mention Sixth Grade
Houston Middle School
Reese
Richie
6th Grade
Honorable Mention Sixth Grade
Wenjun Art Studio
Yifei
Ren
6th Grade
Honorable Mention Sixth Grade
7th Grade Winners
Elaine Neeley Studio
James
Lin
7th Grade
1st Place Seventh Grade
Elaine Neeley Studio
Amy
Yu
7th Grade
2nd Place Seventh Grade
Memphis University School
Charles
Doughtie
7th Grade
3rd Place Seventh Grade
Wenjun Art Studio
Claire
Yang
7th Grade
4th Place Seventh Grade
Immanuel Lutheran School
Leila
Gowen
7th Grade
Honorable Mention Seventh Grade
Briarcrest Christian Middle School 
Olivia
Landess
7th Grade
Honorable Mention Seventh Grade
Wenjun Art Studio
Renee
Wang
7th Grade
Honorable Mention Seventh Grade
Appling Middle School
Zarin
Raisa
7th Grade
Honorable Mention Seventh Grade
8th Grade Winners
Elaine Neeley Studio
Kayden
Li
8th Grade
1st Place Eighth Grade
Houston Middle School
Annie
Wheatley
8th Grade
2nd Place Eighth Grade
Riverdale Elementary School
Riley
Coulter
8th Grade
3rd Place Eighth Grade
Briarcrest Christian Middle School 
Synai
Bilbrey
8th Grade
4th Place Eighth Grade
Appling Middle School
Ella
Centobie
8th Grade
Honorable Mention Eighth Grade
St. Mary's Episcopal School
Evelyn
Bartlett
8th Grade
Honorable Mention Eighth Grade
Immanuel Lutheran School
Jenny
Moore
8th Grade
Honorable Mention Eighth Grade
Riverdale Elementary School
Rebecca
Goldin
8th Grade
Honorable Mention Eighth Grade
9th Grade Winners
Briarcrest Christian High School
Ava
Freeman
9th Grade
1st Place Ninth Grade
Briarcrest Christian High School
Kathryn
Mays
9th Grade
2nd Place Ninth Grade
St. Agnes Academy
Ava
Wendt
9th Grade
3rd Place Ninth Grade
Elaine Neeley Studio
Samantha
Henley
9th Grade
4th Place Ninth Grade
Briarcrest Christian High School
Brady
Anderson
9th Grade
Honorable Mention Ninth Grade
Elaine Neeley Studio
Khushi
Patel
9th Grade
Honorable Mention Ninth Grade
Collierville High School
Namrata
Kulkarni
9th Grade
Honorable Mention Ninth Grade
DeSoto Central High School
Taylor
Owens
9th Grade
Honorable Mention Ninth Grade
10th Grade Winners
Elaine Neeley Studio
Sydney
Kong
10th Grade
1st Place Tenth Grade
University School of Jackson
Cassidy
Bruno
10th Grade
2nd Place Tenth Grade
White Station High School
Ella
Chipley
10th Grade
3rd Place Tenth Grade
St. Agnes Academy
Megan
Norsworthy
10th Grade
4th Place Tenth Grade
St. Agnes Academy
Catherine
Walls
10th Grade
Honorable Mention Tenth Grade
Briarcrest Christian High School
Noelle
Wunderlich
10th Grade
Honorable Mention Tenth Grade
Arlington High School
Riley
Barber
10th Grade
Honorable Mention Tenth Grade
St. Agnes Academy
Valerie
Hernandez
10th Grade
Honorable Mention Tenth Grade
11th Grade Winners
Briarcrest Christian High School
Julianne
Neal
11th Grade
1st Place Eleventh Grade
Madison Academic High School
Amanda
Smith
11th Grade
2nd Place Eleventh Grade
White Station High School
Jaida
Johnson
11th Grade
3rd Place Eleventh Grade
University School of Jackson
Elle
Jerge
11th Grade
4th Place Eleventh Grade
Bartlett Academy and Bartlett High School
Andrew
Cunningham
11th Grade
Honorable Mention Eleventh Grade
Bartlett High School
Jada
Wiggins
11th Grade
Honorable Mention Eleventh Grade
Elaine Neeley Studio
John
Marston
11th Grade
Honorable Mention Eleventh Grade
Collierville High School
Tiyani
Jin
11th Grade
Honorable Mention Eleventh Grade
12th Grade Winners
White Station High School
Sophie
Floyd
12th Grade
1st Place Twelfth Grade
Arlington High School
Victoria
Henderson
12th Grade
2nd Place Twelfth Grade
Briarcrest Christian High School
Lydia
Summers
12th Grade
3rd Place Twelfth Grade
Collierville High School
Savannah
Patterson
12th Grade
4th Place Twelfth Grade
DeSoto Central High School
Alyssa
Antonian
12th Grade
Honorable Mention Twelfth Grade
St. Agnes Academy
Jaden
Stanley
12th Grade
Honorable Mention Twelfth Grade
St. Agnes Academy
Lily
Clark
12th Grade
Honorable Mention Twelfth Grade
Arlington High School
Olivia
Wiliams
12th Grade
Honorable Mention Twelfth Grade
Special Award Winners
White Station High School
Angela
Yuan
11th Grade
Excellence in Expressive Quality
White Station High School
Dahlia
Townley-Bakewell
9th Grade
Excellence in Drawing
White Station High School
Rebekah
Butler
9th Grade
Best of Color
Arlington High School
Maddie
Wicker
11th Grade
Best of Mixed Media
White Station High School
Spoorthi
Marada
10th Grade
Excellence in Painting
White Station High School
Anahis
Luna
12th Grade
Excellence in Watercolor
Bartlett Academy and Bartlett High School
Leighton
Keegan
9th Grade
Best of Photography
Good Works Studio
Prateek
Damara
2nd Grade
Best of Show Grades K-2
Elaine Neeley Studio
Yilin
Pan
5th Grade
Best of Show Grades 3-5
Houston Middle School
Ben
Graves
8th Grade
Best of Show Grades 6-8
Madison Academic High School
Cora
Halla
10th Grade
Best of Show Grades 9-12
Riverdale Elementary School
Camila
Vincentelli
Kindergarten
People's Choice Award
Goodworks Studio
Darla
Linerode-Henson
Teacher
Amy Lange Teacher Award