1998 - 2003

 

1998 (10-3)
Hugh Freeze
Opponent
Treadwell   W 49-6
Harding   W 38-12
SBEC  W 27-3
ECS   W 6-3
Davidson Academy   W 34-14
St. Benedict   W 39-0
MUS   L 14-35
Overton   L 17-28
Covington   W 23-0
Corinth   W 24-0
State Playoffs
St. Benedict   W 31-3
Knoxville Webb W 30-7
BGA   L 14-24

 

 

2001 (8-5)
Hugh Freeze
Opponent
Ridgeway   W 45-14
Brentwood Academy   L 3-24
Kingsbury   W 17-9
MUS   L 12-27
Treadwell   W 52-6
Konxville Webb   L 28-31
CBHS   L 7-28
St. Benedict   W 54-9
ECS   W 19-0
Harding   W 31-21
State Playoffs
St. Benedict   W 44-7
Knoxville Webb   W 47-19
BGA   L 20-24

 

 

1999 (11-2)
Hugh Freeze
Opponent
Catholic   W 58-0
SBEC   W 46-7
MUS   W 37-7
Harding   W 34-3
Treadwell   W 42-8
ECS   L 13-21
Fayette Academy   W 42-0
St. Benedict   W 46-7
Bishop Byrne   W 46-14
Munford   W 36-7
State Playoffs
BGA   W 28-10
Knoxville Webb   W 35-13
ECS   L 6-22

 

 

2002 (11-2)
Hugh Freeze
Opponent
Ridgeway   W 13-10
Brentwood Academy   L 7-42
Kingsbury   W 30-0
MUS   W 24-21
Treadwell   W 41-18
Knoxville Webb   W 42-27
CBHS   L 0-17
St. Benedict   W 48-0
ECS   W 26-14
Harding   W 27-0
State Playoffs
St. Benedict   W 44-0
Knoxville Catholic   W 14-0
BGA   W 16-13 (State Champs)

 

 

2000 (10-3)
Hugh Freeze
Opponent
Catholic   W 41-0
SBEC   W 35-0
MUS   L 17-22
Harding   W 38-13
Treadwell   W 41-6
ECS   L 0-7
Fayette Academy   W 35-20
St. Benedict   W 49-3
Bishop Byrne   W 27-8
Munford   W 49-28
State Playoffs
Notre Dame   W 56-0
BGA   W 20-0
ECS   L 20-23

 

 

2003 (6-6)
Hugh Freeze
Opponent
East   L 7-20
Ridgeway   L 7-10
Calloway Co.   W 41-13
Treadwell   W 37-12
CBHS   L 0-26
MUS   W 24-17
St. Benedict   W 48-13
Carver   L 10-30
ECS   L 7-12
Harding   W 21-13
State Playoffs
Harding   W 10-6
Knoxville Catholic   L 28-41

 

 

2004 - 2009

2004 (10-3)
Hugh Freeze
Opponent
Melrose   L 6-16
Ridgeway   W 23-9
Calloway Co.   W 49-0
Treadwell   W 59-20
CBHS   W 34-17
MUS   L 13-19
St. Benedict   W 28-14
Carver   W 37-8
ECS   L 0-15
Harding   W 24-0
State Playoffs
Harding   W 28-18
Notre Dame   W 42-20
ECS   W 24-0  (State Champs)

 

 

2007 (4-6)
Carly Powers
Opponent
Carver   W 14-12
St. Georges   L 7-27
Southwind   W 35-0
Sheffield   L 27-32
BGA   L 12-31
USJ   W 49-15
CBHS   L 3-63
St. Benedict   W 34-20
MUS   L 0-35
ECS   L 12-34

 

 

2005 (4-6)
Joe Hamstra
Opponent
Melrose   L 0-14
St. Georges   W 34-0
McCallie   L 23-30
Treadwell   W 35-0
Father Ryan   W 24-21
Carver   W 42-34
CBHS   L 15-35
Jackson Academy   L 13-27
Brentwood Academy   L 21-42
MUS   L 10-17

 

 

2008 (7-4)
Major Wright
Opponent
Carver   W 37-14
St. Georges   W 42-7
Southwind   W 28-20
Sheffield   W 27-24
BGA   L 21-35
USJ   L 12-48
CBHS   W 26-15
St. Benedict   W 68-34
MUS   L 7-48
ECS   W 26-21
State Playoffs
Brentwood Academy   L 6-40

 

 

2006 (2-8)
Joe Hamstra
Opponent
White Station   L 12-38
St. Georges   L 6-14
McCallie   L 2-61
Treadwell   W 20-0
Father Ryan   L 0-33
Carver   W 21-8
CBHS   L 3-40
Jackson Academy   L 7-21
Brentwood Academy   L 7-53
MUS   L 0-35

 

 

2009 (7-5)
Major Wright
Opponent
White Station   L 21-42
Carver   W 48-6
Kingsbury   W 65-42
Sheffield   W 63-28
Horn Lake   W 35-14
B.T. Washington   W 41-0
Craigmont   L 14-24
CBHS   L 28-38
St. Benedict   W 42-0
MUS   L 6-41
State Playoffs
McCallie   W 36-29 (OT)
Father Ryan   L 35-45

 

              

© Copyright 2010 Briarcrest Christian School                              
Privacy Policy   |   Email Settings

 

 

 

 

76 S. Houston Levee Rd, Eads, TN 38028
6000 Briarcrest Avenue, Memphis, TN 38120
Phone: (901) 765-4600
info@briarcrest.com